Hotel Bastilla Real
Hotel Bastilla Real Medellin is a great place to stay in La Candelaria with landmarks like the colonial-era cathedral and neoclassical Capitol flanking Bolivar Plaza, a 25-minute walk from the Nutibara Hill. Guests can enjoy Wi-Fi throughout the property.
This hotel is located 350 metres from Parque Berrio Square, right around the corner from Parque Berrío tube station. The Palace of Culture Rafael Uribe Uribe is a 6-minute stroll from the Bastilla Real, and the Moravia neighborhood is 3.2 km away. The nearby cultural attractions include the solemn Memory House Museum, which is within a few blocks of this comfortable hotel. Aranjuez bus stop lies about 200 metres away.
Private bathrooms are included in the rooms.
Guests may find the restaurant Restaurante Hatoviejo a 5-minute walk away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hotel Bastilla Real?How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hotel Bastilla Real?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Hotel Bastilla Real to the city centre.It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Hotel Bastilla Real to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the comfortable Hotel Bastilla Real?
Distance from Olaya Herrera airport to the comfortable Hotel Bastilla Real is 5 km. - 🚗
Can I park my car near Hotel Bastilla Real?
Guests of Hotel Bastilla Real can use parking. - 🚎
Will I find any public transport stops next to the comfortable Hotel Bastilla Real?
The closest bus station to the comfortable Hotel Bastilla Real is Aranjuez, set just a 5-minute walk from the property, and the closest metro station is Parque Berrio, located a mere 300 metres away. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Medellin hotel?
Guests of the Medellin hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the hotel?
The hotel guests must check out at 12:00. - 📧
Is there Wi-Fi in Hotel Bastilla Real?
Yes, Hotel Bastilla Real provides Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy at the comfortable Hotel Bastilla Real?
Free cancellation is provided at the comfortable Hotel Bastilla Real. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.